Ben Mankiewicz

Find details about Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz Fan mail Address

Innovative Artists

1505 10th Street

Santa Monica, CA 90401-2805

United States

Contact

Phone Number: 310.656.0400

Email Address: –

Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz Biography

Full Name: Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz

Nicknames: Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz,Ben Mankiewicz

Profession: Actor

Height: –

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: March 25, 1967 (age 51 years @2018)

Birthplace: Washington, D.C., United States

Nationality: American

Education:  Columbia University, Graduate School of Journalism, Tufts University, Georgetown Day School Lower/Middle School

Hometown:-

Parents: Frank Mankiewicz, Holly Jolley Reynolds

Sibling: Josh Mankiewicz

Spouse:  Lee Russo (m. 2013), Contessa Kellogg (m. 2005–2010)

Children: –

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: –

Twitter: twitter.com/benmank77

Google+: –

Incoming search terms: tcm ben mankiewicz mailing address
Loading spinner

3 Comments

  1. Ben, i am a retired studio musician . More than 40 years , worked for all the composers. starting with Mancini in 1959. The one time i worked with the difficult Bernard Herrmann i played the sax solos in the movie Taxi Driver. He was angry because they wouldn`t let him a recording of as English sax player he had brought. so i was able to play them to his satisfaction. I have many stories re. movie music and sometimes the stars who were involved..thought that might interest you. Ronny Lang… 818 865 1832

    Reply
  2. Ben, when TCM plays the movie Dr. Strangelove you need to tell everyone that Scott climbs on the desk and tells about the B-52’s flying so low the fray chickens in the barn yard. That is true. When I was in grade school in the 50’s and walking back to school after lunch one B-52 was so low I could see the pilots face and his white helmet with yellow on it. At that time they were flying in from Canada to see if they could seek in under the radar. They actually singed a barn roof in Erie County in PA, and I lived in Meadville PA. in Crawford County which is just below Erie County. I really laugh at that sene because I know it is so true.
    Chris Holabaugh a big fan of TCM.

    Reply
  3. Hi Ben, As a long time TMC fan (35yrs). TMC is the only tv station to show films when movies were movies. I have tried never to miss a james cagney movie shown on TMC. About 20-25 years ago I watched a cagney movie titled “JOHNNY COME LATELY. I believe this movie has not been shown since & wondering if there is a reason. I am sure you have never mention it when ever you talk about james cagney. I am hoping you will show it & let me know ahead of time so as no to miss it. Thank You

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *