Categories: Actor

John Vivian Drummond Nettles

Find details about John Vivian Drummond Nettles below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides John Vivian Drummond Nettles contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

John Vivian Drummond Nettles Fan mail Address

Saraband Associates, P.O. Box 2493

Ilford, Essex IG1 8JW

United Kingdom

Contact

Phone Number: 020.7609.5313

Email Address: –

John Vivian Drummond Nettles Biography

Full Name: John Vivian Drummond Nettles

Nicknames: John Vivian Drummond Nettles,John Nettles

Profession: Actor

Height: 178 Cm

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: October 11, 1943 (age 74 years @2018 )

Birthplace: St Austell, United Kingdom

Nationality: England

Education: Teddington School

Hometown: –

Parents: –

Sibling: –

Spouse: Cathryn Sealey (m. 1995), Joyce Nettles (m. 1966–1979)

Children: –

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: –

Twitter: –

YouTube: –

Google+: –

View Comments

  • Hello Mr.Nettles I have never written to a star before but I just had to this time.I am a 73 year old lady,who has retired and basically fill in my days watching all of your series.I never watched tv much before I retired(retired registered nurse) was always working.I ordered the midsummer series and enjoy them so much.I live in the USA.and can just imagine the beautiful country of where you live.I just wanted to thank you for all the enjoyment I have had.

  • Hi john how are you? I would like to inform you this is the second time I have had a message from you on the dating site dating in Hampshire I cannot reply as I have not joined/paid any fee to do this.. The first time it happened I thought it must be a hoax and this time too, there is no face to the picture and the age is out a few years. I am a fan of midsomer murders so I googled information about you I discovered we have something in common my brother was put away because he couldnt read and write It was easy to put people away years ago I believe they are the forgotten few. All he has ever known is an unhappy childhood, institutionalised over 46 years in that time he has smoked and now he will not be resuscitated if he catches the virus. Thought I would let you know about the imposter I expect it happens a lot lots of love lynne x

Share
Published by
rigar duray

Recent Posts

Larry Hankin

Find details about Larry Michael Hankin below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Larry…

1 year ago

Amazon Eve

Find details about William Ervin below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides William Ervin…

1 year ago

Eddie Deezen

Find details about Edward Harry Deezen below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Edward…

1 year ago

Susan Kohner

Find details about Susanna Kohner below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Susanna Kohner…

1 year ago

Koko B. Ware

Find details about James Ware below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides James Ware…

1 year ago

Hal Williams

Find details about Halroy Candis Williams below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Halroy…

1 year ago