Ronnie Schell

Find details about Ronald Ralph Schell below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Ronald Ralph Schell contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

Ronald Ralph Schell Fan mail Address

11344 Chenault St

Los Angeles, CA 90049-3430

United States

Contact

Phone Number: –

Email Address: –

Ronald Ralph Schell Biography

Full Name: Ronald Ralph Schell

Nicknames: Ronald Ralph Schell, Ronnie Schell

Profession: Actor

Height: 172 Cm

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: December 23, 1931 (age 86 years @2018)

Birthplace: Richmond, California, United States

Nationality: American

Education: –

Hometown: –

Parents: Dave Schell

Sibling: –

Spouse: Janet Rodeberg (m. 1968)

Children: –

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: –

Twitter: –

Google+: –

Loading spinner

3 Comments

  1. Mr. Schell, I can only hope you comprehend deep down the mark you made on kids like myself in the 60’s and early 70’s. Actors like you made invaluable impressions on our souls. Values of kindness, humility, sincerity and, of course, sense of humor.

    Believe it or not, there where a lot of kids whose parents weren’t there for them and having a venue to help us learn how to choose great responses to life.

    Your reactions in your predicaments in media showed us wholesome examples we could emulate. The best part is you did it in a highly entertaining manner!

    Its really unfortunate we are in a age of every script containing hidden agendas. If kids today don’t have the opportunity to see the kind of work you gave to us, all of our culture loses. I made sure to expose my children to the genre of your kind!

    I hope you see the importance of what you gave and hopefully continue to give the world! I just wanted to explain the reasons why I am saying, “Thank you very much!”
    Rick Munoz

    Reply
  2. I woulld like to chat with you Long ago in my IBM days you and I had a nice time in San Francisco at an IBM conference that you were an entertainer and I was an IBM singer and dancer Ha d a nice dinner at a restuarant on the ocean and then,,,,, Iv.e seen you at the Marriott Springs Resort but never had the opportunity to say hi and talk about the old ties I met you when I was probably 25ish and see you every day when I watch Gormer Pyle We are both old and out to pasture but it would be wonderful to chat My husband passed away 3 years ago so it is nice to bring up old memories that I enjoyed

    Reply
    • I came across your contact information unexpectedly. So I’m saying hello and hoping you’re doing well.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *