Ann Blyth

Find details about Ann Marie Blyth below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Ann Marie Blyth contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

Ann Marie Blyth Fan mail Address

P.O. Box 9754

Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067

United States

Contact

Phone Number: –

Email Address: –

Ann Marie Blyth Biography

Full Name: Ann Marie Blyth

Nicknames: Ann Marie Blyth,Ann Blyth

Profession: Actress

Height: 157 Cm

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: August 16, 1928 (age 90 years @2018)

Birthplace: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Nationality: American

Education: –

Hometown: –

Parents: –

Sibling: –

Spouse:  James McNulty (m. 1953–2007)

Children:  Maureen Ann McNulty, Timothy Patrick McNulty

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: –

Twitter:-

YouTube: –

Google+: –

Loading spinner

2 Comments

  1. Hello Ann,

    Was perusing the net and somehow your name came up that brought back a memory. At age 18, I was working in Tahoe City, CA and met you in Jack & Dinty’s Market – you were on your honeymoon. I introduced myself and mentioned to you that I had recently returned from Anchorage, Alaska and that I saw you being pulled by huskies down 3rd Street – a promo for your then recently completed movie, “The World In His Arms.” A vivid memory for a young guy meeting a famous, beautiful movie star. You and Dr. McNulty did very well and I’m sure that you are proud of your legacy. I am a full time practicing dentist in Long Beach, married with 4 children, and if it weren’t for the dangerous tree climbing work in Tahoe, I wouldn’t have had the funds to have entered dental school.

    A little blast from the past!

    Bob McBride

    Reply
  2. Dear Ms. Blythe :
    Just a short note to let you know that my mother just loved your portrayal
    in MILDRED PIERCE with Joan Crawford and is a big fan of yours. I am
    asking if you could send her short to let her know that you are well
    and doing fine. She would be thrilled to hear from you!
    My mother name and address are :
    Mrs. Georgina Flores
    1015 So. 6th St
    Edinburg, TX 78539

    Sincerely,
    Robert Flores – son

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *