Elinor Donahue

Elinor Donahue Fan mail Address

78533 Sunrise Mountain Vw

Palm Desert, CA 92211

United States

Contact

Phone Number: –

Email: –

 

Elinor Donahue Biography

Born Name/Full Name: Mary Eleanor Donahue

Nicknames: Elinor Donahue, Betty Anderson

Profession: Actress

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: April 19, 1937 (age 81 years @2018)

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, United States

Nationality: American

Parents: Thomas William Donahue (Father), Doris Genevieve Donahue (Mother)

Spouse: Lou Genevrino (m. 1992), Harry Ackerman (m. 1962–1991), Richard Smith (m. 1955–1961)

Children: Christopher Ackerman, James Ackerman, Brian Ackerman, Peter Ackerman

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: facebook.com/-

Instagram: –

Twitter: –

Snapchat: –

You might also like   Lily Nicksay

YouTube: –

 

Loading spinner

2 Comments

  1. Mrs. Donahue, You have a great acting personality. Enjoyed you on Andy Griffith and Father Knows Best. Both of these shows help teach us good VALUES ! Thanks Alan Roach

    Reply
  2. Dear Ms. Donahue,
    I have always loved watching you in Father Knows Best. I watched it when I was a little girl and still watch it. All the characters and the stories were so believable and set a wonderful example of how a family should treat one another. I miss those days. I have a favor to ask you. I’m writing a book about the fifties in America and have included a bit of information about Father Knows Best in the chapter about television. I’m sure you’re very busy, but would it be possible for you to endorse my book?

    Thank you in advance.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *