Kristy McNichol

Kristy McNichol Fanmail Address

Good Guy Entertainment

555 Esplanade, Suite 316

Redondo Beach, CA 90277

United State

Contact

Phone Number: 424.275.9115

Email Address: –

 

Kristy McNichol Biography

Full Name: Christina Ann McNichol

Nicknames: Kristy McNichol, Buddy

Profession: Actor

Height: 160 cm

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: September 11, 1962

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, United States

Nationality: American

Education: –

Hometown: –

Parents: – (Father), – (Mother)

Sibling: Jimmy McNichol (brother), Thomas McNichol, Jennifer Lucas

Spouse: Martie Allen (Partner)

 

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: instagram.com/-

Twitter: twitter.com/-

Snapchat: –

YouTube: –

Google+:-

Loading spinner

3 Comments

  1. Hi my mother was married to a security guard that was on a love’s boat episode. Yeah for real he called me and my little brother in Long beach, California in 1977 and we spoken to Kristy McNichol over the telephone. I am now a veteran of the USOFA Marines. I done open mic comedy since 2004 and I right now reside in Lehigh, Acres Florida. If you like to hear this live comedy than request Uncle Sam and tell them I am prescreened good to go. There ya go. Thank you and God bless.

    Reply
    • That’s really cool, I live in Naples Florida and due to Covid19 I have been watching more TV than usual. Family popped up on YouTube and I forgot how relaxing that show was, it completely killed my anxiety and I suffer from bipolar 1 like her.

      Reply
  2. Hi Kristy! Watching “Family” marathon on ‘Decades TV’, and wanted to let you know, I always identified with your character on the show.
    Also.. “Little Darlings” is one of my favourite coming-of-age flicks, guess why😊….”Christina Ann McNichol”.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *