Lin Shaye

Find details about Linda Shaye below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Linda Shaye contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

Linda Shaye Fan mail Address

Don Buchwald & Associates L.A.

5900 Wilshire Blvd,31st Floor

Los Angeles, CA 90036

United States

Contact

Phone Number: 323.655.7400

Email Address: –

Linda Shaye Biography

Full Name: Linda Shaye

Nicknames: Linda Shaye,Lin Shaye

Profession: Actress

Height: 160 Cm

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age:October 12, 1943 (age 74 years @2018)

Birthplace:Detroit, Michigan, United States

Nationality:American

Education:-

Hometown:-

Parents:-

Sibling:-

Spouse: Clayton Landey (m. 1988–2003), Marshall Rubinoff (m. ?–1968)

Children: Lee J. Landey

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook:-

Instagram:-

Twitter:twitter.com/linshaye

Google+: –

Loading spinner

4 Comments

  1. Many years ago a movie was made called “Spanish Moss”. Some scenes were filmed in the front yard of my parents’ house in Neptune Beach, Florida. I remember my mother talking about it. Jay Thomas, who attended Jacksonville University a few years before I did, was also in the movie. I was unable to watch any of the filming because I was living away due to my husband’s military career. My parents have passed. The house is long gone. It was razed to make way for a group of “McMansions”. The Southern charm of my parents’ property has been replaced with huge houses, one right next to the other. I know the film was an independent movie, so I am not sure where to look. I would love to see this movie, and get a glimpse of the property that once meant so much. I am an English teacher at Fletcher High School in Neptune Beach and would love to share a clip of this movie with my students. I Googled the name of the movie and it showed you were in it as well. Thanks so much for any help you can offer.

    Reply
  2. Many years ago a movie was made called “Spanish Moss”. Some scenes were filmed in the front yard of my parents’ house in Neptune Beach, Florida. I remember my mother talking about it. Jay Thomas, who attended Jacksonville University a few years before I did, was also in the movie. I was unable to watch any of the filming because I was living away due to my husband’s military career. My parents have passed. The house is long gone. It was razed to make way for a group of “McMansions”. The Southern charm of my parents’ property has been replaced with huge houses, one right next to the other. I know the film was an independent movie, so I am not sure where to look. I would love to see this movie, and get a glimpse of the property that once meant so much. I am an English teacher at Fletcher High School in Neptune Beach and would love to share a clip of this movie with my students. I Googled the name of the movie and it showed you were in it as well. Thanks so much for any help you can offer.
    Suzanne Harman

    Reply
  3. You are an amazing actress. My wife and I very much enjoy your gift on film, the subtle gestures, your caring stares, the gift that makes us relate to you, and then gasp at your explosive anger. You are our modern Betty Davis. We look forward to tracing back your earlier works and following you in film. I only have one autographed photo on my wall, it’s of Gorgon Ramsay. I would be honored to have an autographed photo of you to join my extensive collection ;). Provided it’s not too expensive, I would be happy to pay for shipping and a copy of an autographed photo.

    Keep up the great work. And thank you for taking the time to read my message.

    Martin

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *