Andy Muschietti

Find details about Andrés Muschietti below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Andrés Muschietti contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

Andrés Muschietti Fan mail Address

William Morris Endeavor Entertainment

9601 Wilshire Blvd, 3rd Floor

Beverly Hills, CA 90210-5213

United States

Contact

Phone Number: 310-285-9000

Email Address: –

Andrés Muschietti Biography

Full Name: Andrés Muschietti

Nicknames: Andrés Muschietti, Andy Muschietti

Profession: Film director, screenwriter

Height: –

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age: August 26, 1973 (age 45 @2018)

Birthplace: Vicente López, Argentina

Nationality: Argentina

Education: –

Hometown: –

Parents: –

Sibling: Barbara Muschietti

Spouse: –

Children: –

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: instagram.com/andy_muschietti/

Twitter: twitter.com/itmovieofficial?lang=en

Google+: –

Loading spinner

6 Comments

  1. I hated the end of it 2 because what if Eddie was alive? what would happen between him and Richie? he and Stan shouldn’t have died. but the other part I liked it thanks!
    if you can answer me thank you.

    Reply
  2. Hello. My name is Icarus. I would like to talk about the Attack on Titan live action, which you will produce. If this message reaches you, I have some ideas that I would like to share. I am grateful for the possible attention

    Reply
  3. Good Morning Andy,

    I wanted to take a moment to congratulate you (as if you haven’t received numerous accolades already) on the success of your direction with Stephen King’s IT (remake). Now I’ve seen both chapters I & II about 15 times (because I’m addicted to the films), but I recently decided to watch the 16-min behind-the-scenes take of “Pennywise Lives!” I wanted to personally let you know, and I know so many others share the same sentiment, that getting to know your crew, especially you and your wife and how each scene was filmed, how much effort was put into each scene, was an amazing experience for me. It made me truly appreciate excellent films like yours to a whole new level. I will certainly be on the lookout for your films in the future, as I completely related to your personality, passion, and mentality to make the most conducive working environment possible for the most successful film possible, while still enjoying what you love to do. The final product really shows.

    Reply
  4. Dear Mr. Muschietti,
    I am thirteen and my friend is fifteen i was wondering if you could help us make a horror film. If you can’t then that’s ok. please contact me.

    Reply
  5. I love your work on IT chapter 2 however I did not enjoy only getting to hear half of Richies “yippi kiya mother fucker” I only got to hear half of the comment and I was not pleased. Thank you very much, email me because I have more commentary for you. PS, you are great.

    Reply
  6. So me and my best friend were wondering if this director Andy Mushietti can make a film like it but a clown that holds a white balloon. We got this idea from Snapchat or the app Hooked text stories. Here is the title:
    Hooked:Dont read this if your afraid of clowns
    We truly want this to be a movie. Thanks for your help!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *