Hugh Downs

Find details about Hugh Malcolm Downs below including address, phone number and mailing. Besides Hugh Malcolm Downs contact details, this page also contains family, biography, facts and social networks. Reach the contact below can be used to communicate, get an autograph or send a letter with your idol.

Hugh Malcolm Downs Fan mail Address

7993 N Ridgeview Dr

Paradise Valley, AZ 85253-3088

United States

Contact

Phone Number: –

Email Address: –

Hugh Malcolm Downs Biography

Full Name: Hugh Malcolm Downs

Nicknames: Hugh Malcolm Downs,Hugh Downs

Profession: Television Host

Height: 185 Cm

Personal Life

Date of Birth/Age:   February 14, 1921 (age 97 years @2018)

Birthplace: Akron, Ohio, United States

Nationality: American

Education:  Shawnee High School, Columbia University, Bluffton University, Wayne State University, Hunter College

Hometown:-

Parents: –

Sibling: –

Spouse: Ruth Shaheen (m. 1944–2017)

Children: Deirdre Downs

Social Network

Website: –

Facebook: –

Instagram: –

Twitter: –

Google+: –

Loading spinner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *